EBC Arizona

Qty: $250
Date:
January 22-23, 2021 
Friday 5pm - 9pm, Saturday 9am - 4pm
REGISTRATION DEADLINE, MONDAY JANUARY 20
Grades:
4th - 8th
Location:
Structure:
  • Skill Development Stations
  • Plyometric Training
  • Leadership Development
  • 5-on-5 Games
  • All-Star Game
Features:
  • Grassroots 365 Event Coverage
  • Customized Uniforms
  • Online Player Profiles
  • All-Star Team and MVP Awards
Itinerary:
  • All players must bring basketball and water
  • Food will not be provided
  • Admission will be charged at the door
  • Rosters will be announced at camp
  • Camp schedule will be emailed out week of camp

Top Performers

Class of 2023 Class of 2024 Class of 2025 Class of 2026 Class of 2027

MVP

Mark Brown Jr. at EBC Arizona 2019
Mark Brown Jr.
Braeden Speed at EBC Arizona 2019
Braeden Speed
Quincy Kirk at EBC Arizona 2019
Quincy Kirk
Mason Magee at EBC Arizona 2019
Mason Magee
Bruce Branch III at EBC Arizona 2019
Bruce Branch III

Outstanding Performer

Cori James Bryce Quinet Andrew Nelson Amare Runyon Bentley Elrod
Lavon Domino Cristian Rubio Desean Middlebrook Cameron Williams Braylen Gray
Nicholas Sanchez Dalton Dunnett KJ Smith Johnny Rios III Cameron Hurt
Ryan Ginsberg Luke Haugo Nicolas Velez Jonathan Mercado Delton Prescott III
Seydou Tamboura Nazir Davis Rex Twibell LJ Diamond Myles Godfrey

Hustle

DJ Jones Cristian Rubio Caron Perez David Howard-Johnson Cristian Jimenez

Defense

Benjamin Egbo Lyle Robinson Andrew Nelson Jeremiah White Bentley Elrod

Playmaker Assist

Seydou Tamboura Luke Rehl Desean Middlebrook Bruce Branch III  

King of the Court

Seydou Tamboura Luke Rehl Desean Middlebrook Bruce Branch III  

3 on 3 Champions

Benjamin Egbo Anthony Seumanu   Braxton Caruso  
Davion Butler Bobby Rodriguez   Mason Magee  
JD Bradford Bryce Quinet   Noah Navarra  
Class of 2022 Class of 2023 Class of 2024 Class of 2025

MVP

Devon Arlington at EBC Arizona 2018
Devon Arlington
Andrew Camacho at EBC Arizona 2018
Andrew Camacho
Bryce Quinet at EBC Arizona 2018
Bryce Quinet
Trevor Stanton at EBC Arizona 2018
Trevor Stanton

Outstanding Performer

Anthony Jaramillo Brandon Trilli Brennan Peterson Jai Ewing
Jennah Isai Landon Schumaker Dalton Dunnett KJ Smith
Joseph Montgomery Leonard Romayor Jr. Dru Carter Mason Magee
Orlando Gonzales Noah Gifft Gabe Pickens Quincy Kirk
Trenten Lavender Vincent Delano Jaylen Cassidy Taurean TJ Harris

Hustle

Jaime Damian Lua AJ Marsh Braeden Speed John Mattingly

Defense

Nate Pickens Chris Ruiz Carlos Coronado Izaiah Rawlings

King of the Court

Trenten Lavender Andrew Camacho Gabe Pickens KJ Smith
Award Class of 2021 Class of 2022 Class of 2023 Class of 2024
MVP Ty Washington Nate Pickens Landon Schumaker Gabe Pickens
Outstanding Performer Derick Kaps Ozzie Smith Andrew Camacho Kalek House
Outstanding Performer Ricky Sarmiento Orlando Gonzales Vincent Delano Bryce Quinet
Outstanding Performer Jackson Leyba Justice Torres Leonard Romayor Jr. Tayvion Wilson
Outstanding Performer Adrian Galindo Deotis Nunn Jr. Ermery Young Archie Graves IV
Outstanding Performer JT Elder Demarion Anderson AJ Marsh Ben Rosenberg
Hustle Kaden Kennedy Michael Dienes Syncere Washington Jai Ewing
Defense Jevon Humphrey Raj Carmichael DJ Jones Dominic Simmons
King of the Court Ty Washington Nate Pickens Andrew Camacho Bryce Quinet
Award Class of 2024 Class of 2023 Class of 2022 Class of 2021 Class of 2020
MVP Bobby Rodriguez Vincent Delano DeOtis Nunn Tyrone Washington Nico Mannion
Outstanding Performer Ben Rosenberg Gabe Pickens Brandon Lee Derek Kaps Eric Blackwell
Outstanding Performer Bryce Quinet AJ Marsh Justice Torres Ricardo Sarmiento Demetrius Edwards
Outstanding Performer Jeremiah Thomas Emery Young Abraham Rangel Michael Parris Isaiah Floyd
Outstanding Performer Ayden Madi Andrew Camacho Michael Dienes Isaiah Freeney Kalil Simmons
Outstanding Performer Isaiah Smith Landon Schumaker Garrison Sherman Brady Ramon Za-Ontay Boothman
Hustle Award Carsten Fuller Leonard Romayor Jr. Arman Madi Wyatt Bell Josiah Turner
Award Class of 2023 Class of 2022 Class of 2021 Class of 2020 Class of 2019
MVP Gabe Pickens Jaelyn Bates Javon Ruffin Kimani Holt CJ Nnorom
Outstanding Performer Preston Lee Garrison Sherman Derrick Kaps Nashon Harper Ethan Cashion
Outstanding Performer AJ Marsh Justin Musselmann Adrian Galindo Dominique Bear Newsome D'Maurian Williams
Outstanding Performer Ben Rosenberg Quinn Thompson Isaiah Freeney Jason Harris Ethan Spry
Outstanding Performer Andrew Camacho Sidney Wooten Brett Hardt Jr Jalen Moreland Phaquan Davis
TOP