EBC Oregon

Qty: $250
Date:
March 20 - 21, 2020
Friday 5pm - 9pm, Saturday 9am - 4pm
Grades:
4th - 8th
*Younger grades may be combined
Location:
Structure:
  • Skill Development Stations
  • Plyometric Training
  • Leadership Development
  • 5-on-5 Games
  • All-Star Game
Features:
  • Grassroots 365 Event Coverage
  • Customized Uniforms
  • Online Player Profiles
  • All-Star Team and MVP Awards
Itinerary:
  • All players must bring basketball and water
  • Food will not be provided
  • Admission will be charged at the door
  • Rosters will be announced at camp
  • Camp schedule will be emailed out week of camp

Top Performers

Class of 2023 Class of 2024 Class of 2025 Class of 2026 Class of 2027

MVP

Bogdan Chobu at EBC Oregon
Bogdan Chobu
Boden Howell at EBC Oregon
Boden Howell
Boston Walker at EBC Oregon
Boston Walker
Zamir Paschal at EBC Oregon
Zamir Paschal
Trey Collier at EBC Oregon
Trey Collier

Outstanding Performer

Alejandro GonzalezIsaiah Crane Jr.Matthew LohmanJordan LewisElijah Thompson
Ryan SchleicherZavier RussellDallas WashingtonJeremiah PichonIsaac Bongen
Nywaun CampbellBeckett CurrieDuce PaschalKeaundre MorrisCarmelo Mason
Kavon BradfordQuinn HavemanDonovan GillJamaize McGriffJaydon Schregardus
Trevor YaminDexter FosterZion NormanJeMel BakerMalachi Patton

Hustle

Trevor YaminKahlid S. HodgeD'Mariyae IrelandJeMel BakerCarmelo Mason

Defense

Isaiah Crane Jr.Phoenix RoseRiley EmmettJamaize McGriffKahmil S. Hodge

Playmaker Assist

Scotty RiddleBoden HowellMatthew LohmanZamir PaschalKeylon Kittleson

King of the Court

Kavon BradfordJackson OwensDuce PaschalJamaize McGriff 
Class of 2022 Class of 2023 Class of 2024 Class of 2025

MVP

Lamar Washington at EBC Oregon
Lamar Washington
Kollen Murphy at EBC Oregon
Kollen Murphy
Terrence Hill at EBC Oregon
Terrence Hill
Jaylen Atkins at EBC Oregon
Jaylen Atkins

Outstanding Performer

Khalil SingletonAmari JohnsonTJ LatuAdrian Montague
Owen WhiteJo'Shawn WilliamsUtrillo MorrisVarryk Hardges
Jayden StevensBrooklyn HicksBoden HowellZion Norman
Trejon WilliamsJahad HudsonVashon HardgesXavier Castilleja
Jordan KingChristian GreenGiovanni Lavert-TeenyIan Pollard

Hustle

Dondrae Fair Jr.Christian GreenJackson OwensSantana Sifuentes

Defense

Max Von ArxJo'Shawn WilliamsZavier RussellFrankie Medina III

King of the Court

Khalil SingletonJalen ChildsUtrillo MorrisJaylen Atkins
AwardClass of 2021Class of 2022Class of 2023Class of 2024/2025
MVPDarius GakwasiTrejon' WilliamsDonald Stephens Jr.Vashon Hardges
Outstanding PerformerDrew CarterTommy HanlyIsaiah CraneJaxson Filler
Outstanding PerformerDamontae BurnsJaesean PeteChristian GreenTanner Overby
Outstanding PerformerDamir CollinsDondrae Fair Jr.Romeo JacksonKase Wynott
Outstanding PerformerMichael BrittinghamKahil SingletonAlejandro GonzalezAdrian Montague
Outstanding PerformerTony FairKayden Lamebull-IngramJamil MillerJordan Johnson
HustleJojo AndersonColton SeymourAxton WongsomadiAdrian Montague
DefenseAms JuwaraJohnny MillerJahad HudsonVashon Hardges
King of the CourtMichael BrittinghamKeshav AnandDondald Stephens Jr.Jordan Johnson
Award Class of 2023 Class of 2022 Class of 2021 Class of 2020
MVP Nikita Tyukalo Aidan Slater Wayne McKinney Jospin Mugisha
Outstanding Performer Breyan Kelly Bjorn Bergstrom JoJo Anderson Ethan McEachern
Outstanding Performer Dylan Reilly Johnny Miller Michael Brittingham George Shabani
Outstanding Performer Nathan Campbell Jordan Mesa Michael Lundy Jesse Hoiby
Outstanding Performer Romeo Jackson Kahlil Singleton Sammy Cohen Jesse White
Outstanding Performer Tanner Overby Keenan Speer Trace Salton Josiah Wolcott
Hustle / Character Konner Ramblin Dimitri Cohen Zack Sima Tyler Poureetezadi
Defense Axton Wongsomadi Jordan Cook Ams Juwara Blake Lambert
TOP