EBC Las Vegas

Qty: $250

Date:
September 14-15, 2019
Saturday: 12-6pm, Sunday: 9-3pm
Grades:
4th - 8th
Invite Only
Location:
Structure:
  • Skill Development Stations
  • Plyometric Training
  • Leadership Development
  • 5-on-5 Games
  • All-Star Game
Features:
  • Grassroots 365 Event Coverage
  • Customized Uniforms
  • Online Player Profiles
  • All-Star Team and MVP Awards
Itinerary:
  • All players must bring basketball and water
  • Food will not be provided
  • Admission will be charged at the door
  • Rosters will be announced at camp
  • Camp schedule will be emailed out week of camp

Top Performers

Class of 2023 Class of 2024 Class of 2025 Class of 2026

MVP

Sebastian Mack at EBC Las Vegas 2018
Sebastian Mack
Randy Nance Jr. at EBC Las Vegas 2018
Randy Nance Jr.
Tremayne Anderson at EBC Las Vegas 2018
Tremayne Anderson
Timothy Anderson at EBC Las Vegas 2018
Timothy Anderson

Outstanding Performer

Darnell FizerCasen LochridgeChristopher NwuliCaleb Candolesas
Keenan BeyDalton DunnettJevon YapiCassius Britt
Osiris GradyDeMarco JohnsonJosiah StroughterDion Parker
Ryder ElisaldezJalen ButlerLaDainian IveryMj Tucker
Taj DeGourvilleZarshon CousinTyus ThomasTrystan Borders

Hustle

Jacob Flores-BanuelosAntonio BurnsTremayne AndersonEthan Schneiderman

Defense

Karson RobertsWanje' HaywoodSebastian KnoxTrey Williams

King of the Court

Darnell FizerRandy Nance Jr.Josiah StroughterCaleb Candolesas
AWARD Class of 2022 Class of 2023 Class of 2024 Class of 2025
MVP Pop Pop Issacs DJ Thomas Jalen Butler Jevon Yapi
Outstanding Performer Milos Uzan Elijah Burney Casen Lochridge Jaidin Cobb
Outstanding Performer Nicholas Walker Jamison McCall Dalton Dunnett Kevan Wilkins
Outstanding Performer Sylis Gray Tony Pignatello Derryck Patton Tyus Thomas
Outstanding Performer Max Allen Jr. Aadem Isai Prince Davis Timothy Anderson
Outstanding Performer Sterling Knox Taj D'Gourville Zarshon Cousin Jason Mandaquit
Hustle / Character Jalani Asher Michael Bartlett Lincoln Foland Tremmell Darden
Defense Jonathan Mersha Adonis Lafleur Luke Robinson LaDainian Ivery
King of the Court Pop Pop Issacs Taj D'Gourville DJ Thomas Braylon Patton
Award Class of 2021 Class of 2022 Class of 2023 Class of 2024/2025
MVP William McClendon Nate Pickens Tony Pignatello DJ Thomas
Outstanding Performer Frankie Collins Aidan Slater Elijah Burney Gabe Pickens
Outstanding Performer Drake Booker Sterling Knox Aadem Isai Timothy Anderson
Outstanding Performer Zaon Collins Sumi Akoh DJ Jones Dalton Dunnett
Outstanding Performer Cory Curtis Ryan Abelman David Poole LaDainian Ivery
Outstanding Performer Milos Uzan Tyler Jensen Terrell Doxie Christopher Carrillo
Hustle / Character Jeffrey McEachern Emeka Caeser Leonard Romayor Luke Robinson
Defense Bryan Mex Rene Angelo Gil Jake Bebaqua Jaylin Cassidy
TOP